Faculty & Staff
 
Below are Great Falls Middle High staff members' email address and class page links. 
Administration  
Brenda Fort
 Principal
Website

 David Spencer
 Assistant Principal

 
Glenda Brunson
 Assistant Principal

Support Staff

 
Karen Buchanan
 Administrative Support

Sandra Cummings
 In School Suspension

Cindy Tucker
 Paraprofessional

 
Linda Brace
 Administrative Support

Donna Andreo

 Media Specialist
Class Page

Joanne Clark
Instructional Technology Coach
 Email
Class Page 

High School Staff (by department)

English Department

Chelsea Bergmann
 Email
Class Page

Wendy Branham
 Email
Class Page -

Mary Bemis
 Email
Class Page

Math Department

Timothy Bennett
 Email
Class Page
 Hubert Jayakumar 

 Email
Class Page

Erica Raheja
 Email
Class Page

 Science Department

Megan Fulks
 Email
Class Page
 
Justin Tisdale
 Email
Class Page

 

 Social Studies Deparment

Courtney Sigmon
tschofield@gtfh.chester.k12.sc.us Email
Class Page
 
Scott Steen
 Email
Class Page

 Michael Bradley
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!

Foreign Language Department

Antonio Artis
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!

   

JROTC

John Corral
 Email
Class Page
 
Clarence Greeno
cgreeno@gtfh.chester.k12.sc.us Email
Class Page
 

Business Department

Shannon Mills

 Randy Worthy
 Email
Class Page

 

 Physical Education Department

John Barrett           
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!
   

 Health Department

Jimmy Duncan
 Email
Class Page

 Ray Alexander
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!

 

Music Department

Joseph Miller
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!

 Rachel Hoff
 Email
Class Page

 

Resource Department

Terry Freeman
 Email
Class Page
             

 

Art Department

Janet Hall
 Email
Class Page -
   

Driver’s Education

John Barrett
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!
   
Guidance

 

 
Robbie Yarborough
 Email
Class Page
   
Middle School Staff   

Mary JaneCaruso (Math)
 Email
Class Page 

Janet Hall (Art)
 Email
Class Page 

 

Shannon Mills (Business)

Emily Darstein (English & Math)
 Email
Class Page

David Taylor (Social Studies)
dgreenleaf@gtfh.chester.k12.sc.us Email
Class Page

Rachel Hoff (Music)
 Email
Class Page

Taylor Snyder(English)              
 Email
Class Page

Mr. Doug Barth (Math)
 Email
Class Page


Melody Mitchell (Science)
 Email 
Class Page

Ray Alexander  (PE & Health)
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!


April Morgan (Resource)

Allison Sanders (Engish & Social Studies)
 Email
Class Page

Heather Stacks (Science)
 Email
Class Page

Courtney Sigmon  (Social Studies)
 Email
Class Page

Abby Duncan (Guidance)
 Email
Class Page

Joseph Miller  (Music)                  
 Email
Class Page - Coming Soon!

 Kellie Watson
 (Literacy Coach)
 Email
Class Page

 

     
 
 All of our faculty and staff are committed to providing a safe, creative, and inspiring environment for all students.